Maude Adams

Performer

Also known as: Maude Ewing Adams Kiskadden

Female

Born:
Salt Lake City, Utah

Died: July 17, 1953
Tannersville, New York

 

Roles

A Kiss for Cinderella
Dec. 25, 1916 - May 1, 1917
Miss Thing Performer
(Original)
 
The Little Minister
Jan. 11, 1916 - Mar. 1, 1916
Performer
(Original)
 
Peter Pan
Dec. 21, 1915 - Jan. 1, 1916
Performer
(Original)
 
Rosemary
Jan. 12, 1915 - Jan. 1, 1915
Dorothy Performer
()
 
The Legend of Leonora
Jan. 5, 1914 - May 1, 1914
Leonora Performer
()
 
Chantecler
Jan. 23, 1911 - Apr. 1, 1911
Performer
()
 
What Every Woman Knows
Dec. 23, 1908 - Jun. 1, 1909
Maggie Wylie Performer
()
 
Romeo and Juliet
May 8, 1899 - Jan. 1, 1900
Juliet Performer
()
 
The Little Minister
Sep. 27, 1897 - Jun. 1, 1898
Lady Babbie Performer
()
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Maude Adams - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us