George Broadhurst

Writer, Director, Producer

Also known as: George H. Broadhurst, George Howells Broadhurst

Male

Born: June 3, 1866
Walsall, England

Died: January 31, 1952
Santa Barbara, California

 

Roles

The Red Falcon
Oct. 7, 1924 - Oct. 1, 1924
Producer
(Original)
 
    Writer
(Original)
 
Izzy
Sep. 16, 1924 - Nov. 1, 1924
Writer
(Original)
 
    Producer
(Original)
 
Wild Oats Lane
Sep. 6, 1922 - Sep. 1, 1922
Producer
(Original)
 
    Writer
(Original)
 
Bought and Paid For
Dec. 7, 1921 - Dec. 1, 1921
Writer
(Original)
 
The Elton Case
Sep. 10, 1921 - Sep. 1, 1921
Producer
(Original)
 
Tarzan of the Apes
Sep. 7, 1921 - Sep. 1, 1921
Producer
(Original)
 
    Adaptation
(Original)
 
Come Seven
Jul. 19, 1920 - Sep. 1, 1920
Producer
(Original)
 
The Wonderful Thing
Feb. 17, 1920 - Jun. 1, 1920
Producer
(Original)
 
The Storm
Oct. 2, 1919 - Jun. 1, 1920
Producer
(Original)
 
The Crimson Alibi
Jul. 17, 1919 - Aug. 1, 1919
Producer
(Original)
 
    Writer
(Original)
 
Keep It to Yourself
Dec. 30, 1918 - Apr. 1, 1919
Producer
(Original)
 
The Woman on the Index
Aug. 29, 1918 - Oct. 1, 1918
Producer
(Original)
 
    Writer
(Original)
 
He Didn't Want to Do It
Aug. 20, 1918 - Sep. 7, 1918
Producer
(Original)
 
    Book
(Original)
 
    Lyrics
(Original)
 
    Source Material (based on a farce)
(Original)
 
She Walked in Her Sleep
Aug. 12, 1918 - Oct. 1, 1918
Producer
(Original)
 
Over the 'phone
Sep. 12, 1917 - Sep. 1, 1917
Director
(Original)
 
    Producer
(Original)
 
    Writer
(Original)
 
What Happened to Jones
Aug. 30, 1917 - Sep. 1, 1917
Producer
(Original)
 
    Writer
(Original)
 
Rich Man, Poor Man
Oct. 5, 1916 - Nov. 1, 1916
Producer
(Original)
 
Fast and Grow Fat
Sep. 1, 1916 - Sep. 1, 1916
Director
(Original)
 
    Producer
(Original)
 
    Writer
(Original)
 
What Money Can't Buy
Oct. 11, 1915 - Oct. 1, 1915
Director
(Original)
 
    Writer
(Original)
 
The Law of the Land
Sep. 30, 1914 - Apr. 1, 1915
Writer
()
 
    Producer
()
 
Innocent
Sep. 9, 1914 - Dec. 1, 1914
Director
()
 
    Writer
()
 
Don't Weaken
Jan. 14, 1914 - Jan. 1, 1914
Producer
()
 
Today
Oct. 6, 1913 - Jun. 1, 1914
Writer
()
 
Just Like John
Aug. 12, 1912 - Aug. 1, 1912
Producer
()
 
    Writer
()
 
The Price
Nov. 1, 1911 - Jan. 1, 1912
Writer
()
 
What Happened to Jones
Aug. 30, 1897 - Jan. 1, 1900
Writer
()
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: George Broadhurst - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us