Maya Angelou

Performer

Also known as: Marguerite Annie Johnson

Female

Born: April 4, 1928
St. Louis, Missouri, USA

 

Official

Website: mayaangelou.com/

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Look Away Look Away
Jan. 7, 1973 - Jan. 7, 1973
Elizabeth Keckley Performer
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (1)

See more Who's Who

Awards


Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1973 Featured Actress in a Play Look Away Nominee
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Maya Angelou - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us