Gerome Ragni

Writer, Performer
Gerome Ragni

Also known as: Gerome Bernard Ragni

Male

Born: September 11, 1935
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Died: July 10, 1991
New York

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Hair Hair
Jul. 13, 2011 - Sep. 10, 2011
Co-Creator
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Hair Hair
Mar. 31, 2009 - Jun. 27, 2010
Lyrics
(Original)
Who's Who
    Co-Creator
(Original)
Who's Who
    Book
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Matters of the Heart Matters of the Heart
Nov. 13, 2000 - Dec. 17, 2000
Featured Songs with Lyrics
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Hair Hair
Oct. 5, 1977 - Nov. 6, 1977
Book
(Original)
 
    Lyrics
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Dude Dude
Oct. 9, 1972 - Oct. 21, 1972
Book
(Original)
 
    Lyrics
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Hair Hair
Apr. 29, 1968 - Jul. 2, 1972
Book
(Original)
Who's Who
    Berger Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
    Lyrics
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Hamlet Hamlet
Apr. 9, 1964 - Aug. 8, 1964
Horatio Understudy
(Original)
 
    Ensemble Performer
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (4)

See more Who's Who
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Gerome Ragni - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us