Henry Blossom

Writer

Also known as: Henry M. Blossom, Jr., Henry Martyn Blossom

Male

Born: circa. 1867

Died: March 23, 1919
New York, New York, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Tintypes Tintypes
Oct. 23, 1980 - Jan. 11, 1981
Featured Songs
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Red Mill The Red Mill
Oct. 16, 1945 - Jan. 18, 1947
Book
(Original)
 
    Lyrics
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Only Girl The Only Girl
May 21, 1934 - Jun. 2, 1934
Book
(Original)
 
    Lyrics
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Mlle. Modiste Mlle. Modiste
Oct. 7, 1929 - Nov. 16, 1929
Lyrics
(Original)
 
    Book
(Original)
 
Honey Girl
May 3, 1920 - Sep. 4, 1920
Adaptation (musicalized from "Checkers")
(Original)
 
The Velvet Lady
Feb. 3, 1919 - Jun. 1, 1919
Book Adaptation
(Original)
 
    Lyrics
(Original)
 
Follow the Girl
Mar. 2, 1918 - Mar. 23, 1918
Book
(Original)
 
    Lyrics
(Original)
 
Miss 1917
Nov. 5, 1917 - Jan. 5, 1918
Additional Lyrics
(Original)
 
Eileen
Mar. 19, 1917 - May 12, 1917
Book
(Original)
 
    Lyrics
(Original)
 
The Century Girl
Nov. 6, 1916 - Apr. 28, 1917
Lyrics
(Original)
 
The Princess Pat
Sep. 29, 1915 - Feb. 12, 1916
Book
(Original)
 
    Lyrics
(Original)
 
The Only Girl
Nov. 2, 1914 - Jun. 5, 1915
Book
()
 
    Lyrics
()
 
Mlle. Modiste
May 26, 1913 - Jun. 14, 1913
Lyrics
()
 
    Book
()
 
All for the Ladies
Dec. 30, 1912 - Apr. 5, 1913
Book
()
 
    Lyrics
()
 
The Man from Cook's
Mar. 25, 1912 - Apr. 20, 1912
Book
()
 
    Lyrics
()
 
Baron Trenck
Mar. 11, 1912 - Apr. 13, 1912
Book
()
 
    Additional lyrics
()
 
The Slim Princess
Jan. 2, 1911 - Apr. 1, 1911
Book
()
 
    Lyrics
()
 
Mlle. Modiste
Sep. 9, 1907 - Sep. 28, 1907
Libretto
(Original)
 
Mlle. Modiste
May 20, 1907 - Jun. 1, 1907
Libretto
(Original)
 
The Red Mill
Sep. 24, 1906 - May 1, 1907
Book
()
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Henry Blossom - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us