Malcolm Gets

Performer

Also known as: Hugh Malcolm Gerard Gets

Male

Born: December 28, 1963
Waukegan, Illinois

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Macbeth Macbeth
Nov. 21, 2013 - Jan. 12, 2014
Angus Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
    Witch Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - The Story of My Life The Story of My Life
Feb. 19, 2009 - Feb. 22, 2009
Alvin Kelby Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Amour Amour
Oct. 20, 2002 - Nov. 3, 2002
Dusoleil Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
The Moliére Comedies
Feb. 2, 1995 - Mar. 26, 1995
Valère Performer
(Original)
 
    Mme. Sgaranelle's brother Performer
(Original)
 

Videos (1)

 

Inside the Playbill (3)

See more Who's Who

Awards


Drama Desk Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2003 Outstanding Actor in a Musical Amour Nominee
1995 Outstanding Actor in a Musical Merrily We Roll Along Nominee

Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2003 Actor in a Musical Amour Nominee
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Malcolm Gets - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us