Marilu Henner

Performer
Marilu Henner

Also known as: Mary Lucy Denise Pudlowski

Female

Born: April 6, 1952
Chicago, Illinois

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The Tale of the Allergist's Wife The Tale of the Allergist's Wife
Nov. 2, 2000 - Sep. 15, 2002
Lee
Arrived on May 28, 2002
Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - The 52nd Annual Tony Awards - 1998 The 52nd Annual Tony Awards - 1998
Jun. 7, 1998 - Jun. 7, 1998
Participating Artist Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The 51st Annual Tony Awards - 1997 The 51st Annual Tony Awards - 1997
Jun. 1, 1997 - Jun. 1, 1997
Participating Artist Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Chicago Chicago
Nov. 14, 1996
Roxie Hart Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Social Security Social Security
Apr. 17, 1986 - Mar. 22, 1987
Barbara Kahn Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Pal Joey Pal Joey
Jun. 27, 1976 - Aug. 29, 1976
Gladys Bumps Understudy
(Original)
 
    Ensemble Performer
(Original)
 
    Marilu Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Over Here! Over Here!
Mar. 6, 1974 - Jan. 4, 1975
Donna Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Grease Grease
Feb. 14, 1972 - Apr. 13, 1980
Marty Performer
(Replacement)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Marilu Henner - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us