Julian Eltinge

Designer, Performer, Writer

Also known as: William Dalton

Male

Born: May 14, 1881
Newtonville, Massachusetts

Died: March 7, 1941
New York, New York

 

Roles

Cousin Lucy
Aug. 27, 1915 - Oct. 2, 1915
Jerry Jackson Performer
(Original)
 
The Crinoline Girl
Mar. 16, 1914 - Dec. 1, 1914
Lyrics
()
 
    Tom Hale Performer
()
 
    Costume Design
()
 
The Fascinating Widow
Sep. 11, 1911 - Nov. 1, 1911
Hal Blake Performer
()
 
    Mrs. Monte Performer
()
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Julian Eltinge - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us