Mary Elizabeth Mastrantonio

Performer

Also known as: Mary Mastrantonio

Female

Born: November 17, 1958
Lombard, Illinois

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The Winslow Boy The Winslow Boy
Oct. 17, 2013 - Dec. 1, 2013
Grace Winslow Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Man of La Mancha Man of La Mancha
Dec. 5, 2002 - Aug. 31, 2003
Aldonza (Dulcinea) Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - The Marriage of Figaro The Marriage of Figaro
Oct. 10, 1985 - Dec. 15, 1985
Suzanne Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Human Comedy The Human Comedy
Apr. 5, 1984 - Apr. 15, 1984
Bess Macauley Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Oh, Brother! Oh, Brother!
Nov. 10, 1981 - Nov. 11, 1981
Musica Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Copperfield Copperfield
Apr. 16, 1981 - Apr. 26, 1981
Dora Spenlow Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - West Side Story West Side Story
Feb. 14, 1980 - Nov. 30, 1980
Maria Understudy
(Replacement)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (2)

See more Who's Who

Awards


Drama Desk Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1990 Outstanding Actress in a Play Twelfth Night Nominee
1987 Outstanding Actress in a Musical The Knife Nominee

Outer Critics Circle

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2003 Outstanding Actress in a Musical Man of La Mancha Nominee

Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2003 Actress in a Musical Man of La Mancha Nominee
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Mary Elizabeth Mastrantonio - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us