Matt McGrath

Matt McGrath

Also known as: Matthew McGrath


Born: June 11, 1969
New York, New York, USA



Playbill Cover - Cabaret Cabaret
Mar. 19, 1998 - Jan. 4, 2004
Master of Ceremonies
Oct. 17, 2000 - Oct. 13, 2001
Playbill Cover - A Streetcar Named Desire A Streetcar Named Desire
Apr. 12, 1992 - Aug. 9, 1992
Young Collector Performer
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Peter Pan Peter Pan
Sep. 6, 1979 - Jan. 4, 1981
John Darling Understudy
Playbill Cover - Working Working
May 14, 1978 - Jun. 4, 1978
John Rushton, newsboy Performer
Who's Who

Inside the Playbill (2)

See more Who's Who


Drama Desk Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1989 Outstanding Featured Actor in a Play Dalton's Back Nominee
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Matt McGrath - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us