Gerry Goffin

Writer

Also known as: Gerald Goffin

Male

Born: February 11, 1939
Brooklyn, New York

Died: June 19, 2014
Los Angeles, California

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Beautiful: The Carole King Musical Beautiful: The Carole King Musical
Jan. 12, 2014
Words and Music
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Uptown...It's Hot! Uptown...It's Hot!
Jan. 28, 1986 - Feb. 16, 1986
Featuring songs "Will You Still Love Me Tomorrow?"
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - André De Shields' Haarlem Nocturne André De Shields' Haarlem Nocturne
Nov. 18, 1984 - Dec. 30, 1984
Featured Songs
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (1)

See more Who's Who
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Gerry Goffin - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us