Marilyn Miller

Performer

Also known as: Marilynn Miller

Female

Born: September 1, 1898
Evansville, Indiana, USA

Died: April 7, 1936
New York, New York, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - As Thousands Cheer As Thousands Cheer
Sep. 30, 1933 - Sep. 8, 1934
Williams' Daughter Performer
(Original)
 
    "How's Chances?" Singer Performer
(Original)
 
    "Not For All the Rice in China" Singer Performer
(Original)
 
    "Our Wedding Day" Singer Performer
(Original)
 
    "The Funnies" Singer Performer
(Original)
 
    Aggie Performer
(Original)
 
    Joan Crawford Performer
(Original)
 
    "Her Easter Bonnet" Singer Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Smiles Smiles
Nov. 18, 1930 - Jan. 10, 1931
Smiles Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Rosalie Rosalie
Jan. 10, 1928 - Oct. 27, 1928
Princess Rosalie Performer
(Original)
 
Sunny
Sep. 22, 1925 - Dec. 11, 1926
"Sunny" Peters Performer
(Original)
 
Peter Pan
Nov. 6, 1924 - Jan. 1, 1925
Peter Pan Performer
(Original)
 
Sally
Sep. 17, 1923 - Oct. 6, 1923
Sally of the Alley Performer
(Original)
 
    Mme. Nookerova Performer
(Original)
 
Sally
Dec. 21, 1920 - Apr. 22, 1922
Mme. Nookerova Performer
(Original)
 
    Premiere Star of the Follies Performer
(Original)
 
    Sally of the Alley Performer
(Original)
 
Ziegfeld Follies of 1919
Jun. 16, 1919 - Dec. 6, 1919
Performer
(Original)
 
Ziegfeld Follies of 1918
Jun. 18, 1918 - Jan. 1, 1900
Performer
(Original)
 
Fancy Free
Apr. 11, 1918 - Jul. 20, 1918
Betty Pestlewaite Performer
(Original)
 
The Passing Show of 1917
Apr. 26, 1917 - Oct. 13, 1917
Performer
(Original)
 
The Show of Wonders
Oct. 26, 1916 - Apr. 21, 1917
Eve Performer
(Original)
 
    Tamoura Performer
(Original)
 
Peter Pan
Dec. 21, 1915 - Jan. 1, 1916
Peter Pan Performer
(Original)
 
The Passing Show of 1915
May 29, 1915 - Oct. 2, 1915
Performer
()
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Marilyn Miller - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us