Joyce Grenfell

Writer, Director, Performer

Also known as: Joyce Irene Phipps

Female

Born: February 10, 1910
London, ENGLAND

Died: November 30, 1979
London, ENGLAND

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Joyce Grenfell (Monologues and Songs) Joyce Grenfell (Monologues and Songs)
Apr. 7, 1958 - Apr. 26, 1958
Director
(Original)
 
    Performer
(Original)
 
    Writer
(Original)
 
    Lyrics
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Joyce Grenfell Requests the Pleasure... Joyce Grenfell Requests the Pleasure...
Oct. 10, 1955 - Dec. 3, 1955
Lyrics
(Original)
 
    Performer
(Original)
 
    Book
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Joyce Grenfell - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us