Mary Philips

Performer

Also known as: Mary Phillips

Female

Born: January 23, 1901
New London, Connecticut, USA

Died: April 22, 1975
Santa Monica, California, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Chicken Every Sunday Chicken Every Sunday
Apr. 5, 1944 - Jan. 6, 1945
Emily Blachman Performer
(Original)
 
Spring Thaw
Mar. 21, 1938 - Mar. 1, 1938
Eddie Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Show Is On The Show Is On
Dec. 25, 1936 - Oct. 2, 1937
Fan Dancer Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Postman Always Rings Twice The Postman Always Rings Twice
Feb. 25, 1936 - Apr. 25, 1936
Cora Papadakis Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - A Touch of Brimstone A Touch of Brimstone
Sep. 22, 1935 - Dec. 1, 1935
Janet Faber Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Anything Goes Anything Goes
Nov. 21, 1934 - Nov. 16, 1935
Reno's Angel Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Merrily We Roll Along Merrily We Roll Along
Sep. 29, 1934 - Feb. 9, 1935
Julia Glenn Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Come What May Come What May
May 15, 1934 - Jun. 1, 1934
Eve Hayward Performer
(Original)
 
The Pure in Heart
Mar. 20, 1934 - Mar. 1, 1934
Albertina Rasch Girl Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - All Good Americans All Good Americans
Dec. 5, 1933 - Jan. 6, 1933
Cassie Bond Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Black Sheep Black Sheep
Oct. 13, 1932 - Oct. 1, 1932
Kitty Lloyd Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Laugh Parade The Laugh Parade
Nov. 2, 1931 - May 21, 1932
Wynnsome Dancing Girl Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The House Beautiful The House Beautiful
Mar. 12, 1931 - Jun. 1, 1931
Jennifer Davis Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Oh, Promise Me Oh, Promise Me
Nov. 24, 1930 - Mar. 1, 1931
Elsie Carpenter Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Song and Dance Man The Song and Dance Man
Jun. 16, 1930 - Jun. 28, 1930
Jane Rosemond Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Tavern The Tavern
May 19, 1930 - Jun. 1, 1930
The Woman Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Gambling Gambling
Aug. 26, 1929 - Jan. 4, 1930
Mazie Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Skyrocket Skyrocket
Jan. 11, 1929 - Jan. 19, 1929
Del Ewing Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Five O'Clock Girl The Five O'Clock Girl
Oct. 10, 1927 - Jun. 2, 1928
Ensemble Performer
(Original)
 
    Eugene Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Gay Paree [1926] Gay Paree [1926]
Nov. 9, 1926 - Apr. 9, 1927
Show Girl Performer
(Original)
 
Two Girls Wanted
Sep. 9, 1926 - Jun. 18, 1927
Miss Timoney Performer
(Original)
 
The Wisdom Tooth
Feb. 15, 1926 - Jul. 1, 1926
Sally Field Performer
(Original)
 
One of the Family
Dec. 21, 1925 - Jul. 10, 1926
Irene Adams Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Big Boy Big Boy
Jan. 7, 1925 - Mar. 14, 1925
Show Girls Performer
(Original)
 
Nerves
Sep. 1, 1924 - Sep. 1, 1924
Jane Performer
(Original)
 
The Old Soak
Aug. 22, 1922 - Aug. 1, 1923
Ina Heath Performer
(Original)
 
Pins and Needles
Feb. 1, 1922 - Mar. 11, 1922
Performer
(Original)
 
Lilies of the Field
Oct. 4, 1921 - Feb. 1, 1922
Pink Cortney Performer
(Original)
 
Poor Little Ritz Girl
Jul. 28, 1920 - Oct. 16, 1920
Ensemble Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Mary Philips - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us