James Lipton

Writer, Performer, Producer
James Lipton

Also known as: James Lipton Productions

Male

Born: September 19, 1926
Detroit, Michigan

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Monteith & Rand Monteith & Rand
Jan. 2, 1979 - Mar. 10, 1979
Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Mighty Gents The Mighty Gents
Apr. 16, 1978 - Apr. 23, 1978
Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Sherry! Sherry!
Mar. 28, 1967 - May 27, 1967
Book
(Original)
Who's Who
    Lyrics
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Nowhere to Go But Up Nowhere to Go But Up
Nov. 10, 1962 - Nov. 17, 1962
Lyrics
(Original)
 
    Book
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Autumn Garden The Autumn Garden
Mar. 7, 1951 - Jun. 2, 1951
Frederick Ellis Performer
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (1)

See more Who's Who
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: James Lipton - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us