James Rado

Writer, Performer
James Rado

Also known as: James Radomski

Male

Born: January 23, 1932

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Hair Hair
Jul. 13, 2011 - Sep. 10, 2011
Co-Creator
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Hair Hair
Mar. 31, 2009 - Jun. 27, 2010
Lyrics
(Original)
Who's Who
    Co-Creator
(Original)
Who's Who
    Book
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Matters of the Heart Matters of the Heart
Nov. 13, 2000 - Dec. 17, 2000
Featured Songs with Lyrics
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Hair Hair
Oct. 5, 1977 - Nov. 6, 1977
Book
(Original)
 
    Lyrics
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Hair Hair
Apr. 29, 1968 - Jul. 2, 1972
Lyrics
(Original)
Who's Who
    Claude Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
    Book
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - The Lion in Winter The Lion in Winter
Mar. 3, 1966 - May 21, 1966
Richard Lionheart Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Marathon '33 Marathon '33
Dec. 22, 1963 - Feb. 1, 1964
Ensemble Performer
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (4)

See more Who's Who
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: James Rado - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us