Margaret Sullavan

Performer

Also known as: Margaret Brooke Sullivan

Female

Born: May 16, 1911
Norfolk, Virginia, USA

Died: January 1, 1960
New Haven, Connecticut, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Janus Janus
Nov. 24, 1955 - Jun. 30, 1956
Jessica Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Sabrina Fair Sabrina Fair
Nov. 11, 1953 - Aug. 21, 1954
Sabrina Fairchild Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Deep Blue Sea The Deep Blue Sea
Nov. 5, 1952 - Feb. 28, 1953
Hester Collyer Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Voice of the Turtle The Voice of the Turtle
Dec. 8, 1943 - Jan. 3, 1948
Sally Middleton Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Stage Door Stage Door
Oct. 22, 1936 - Mar. 13, 1937
Terry Randall Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Bad Manners Bad Manners
Jan. 30, 1933 - Feb. 1, 1933
Lois Aiken Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Chrysalis Chrysalis
Nov. 15, 1932 - Dec. 1, 1932
Lyda Cose Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Dinner at Eight Dinner at Eight
Oct. 22, 1932 - May 6, 1933
Paula Jordan
Feb. 28, 1933 - Apr. 30, 1933
Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Happy Landing Happy Landing
Mar. 26, 1932 - Apr. 16, 1932
Phyllis Blair Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - If Love Were All If Love Were All
Nov. 13, 1931 - Nov. 1, 1931
Janet Bryce Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - A Modern Virgin A Modern Virgin
May 20, 1931 - Jul. 3, 1931
Teddy Simpson Performer
(Original)
 
Sideshow
May 15, 1931 - May 15, 1931
Betty Performer
(Original)
 
Hello, Lola
Jan. 12, 1926 - Feb. 20, 1926
Miss Boke Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Margaret Sullavan - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us