Mary Wickes

Performer

Also known as: Mary I. Wickes, Mary Isabelle Wickenhauser

Female

Born: June 13, 1910
St. Louis, Missouri

Died: October 22, 1995
Los Angeles, California

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Oklahoma! Oklahoma!
Dec. 13, 1979 - Aug. 24, 1980
Aunt Eller Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Town House Town House
Sep. 23, 1948 - Oct. 2, 1948
Esther Murray Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Park Avenue Park Avenue
Nov. 4, 1946 - Jan. 4, 1947
Mrs. Betty Nelson Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Apple of His Eye Apple of His Eye
Feb. 5, 1946 - May 18, 1946
Nina Stover Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Hollywood Pinafore Hollywood Pinafore
May 31, 1945 - Jul. 14, 1945
Miss Hebe Performer
(Original)
 
Dark Hammock
Dec. 11, 1944 - Dec. 12, 1944
Amelia Coop Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Jackpot Jackpot
Jan. 13, 1944 - Mar. 11, 1944
Nancy Parker Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Man Who Came to Dinner The Man Who Came to Dinner
Oct. 16, 1939 - Jul. 12, 1941
Miss Preen Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Stars in Your Eyes Stars in Your Eyes
Feb. 9, 1939 - May 27, 1939
Voice Coach Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Danton's Tod Danton's Tod
Nov. 2, 1938 - Nov. 1, 1938
Christine Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Father Malachy's Miracle Father Malachy's Miracle
Nov. 17, 1937 - Mar. 5, 1938
Annie Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Stage Door Stage Door
Oct. 22, 1936 - Mar. 13, 1937
Mary McCune Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Spring Dance Spring Dance
Aug. 25, 1936 - Sep. 12, 1936
Mildred Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Mary Wickes - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us