Pamela Blair

Performer

Also known as: Pam Blair

Female

Born: December 5, 1949
Bennington, Vermont

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - A Few Good Men A Few Good Men
Nov. 15, 1989 - Jan. 26, 1991
Lt. Cmdr. Joanne Galloway Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - The Nerd The Nerd
Mar. 22, 1987 - Apr. 10, 1988
Clelia Waldgrave Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - King of Hearts King of Hearts
Oct. 22, 1978 - Dec. 3, 1978
Jeunefille Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas
Jun. 19, 1978 - Mar. 27, 1982
Amber Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - A Chorus Line A Chorus Line
Jul. 25, 1975 - Apr. 28, 1990
Val Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Of Mice and Men Of Mice and Men
Dec. 18, 1974 - Feb. 8, 1975
Curley's Wife Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Seesaw Seesaw
Mar. 18, 1973 - Dec. 8, 1973
Citizen of New York Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Sugar Sugar
Apr. 9, 1972 - Jun. 23, 1973
Sugar Kane Performer
(Replacement)
 
    Saxophone Performer
(Original)
 
    Sunbather Performer
(Original)
 
    Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Wild and Wonderful Wild and Wonderful
Dec. 7, 1971 - Dec. 7, 1971
Ensemble Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Promises, Promises Promises, Promises
Dec. 1, 1968 - Jan. 1, 1972
Clancy's Lounge Patron Performer
(Replacement)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (1)

See more Who's Who

Awards


Drama Desk Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1978 Outstanding Featured Actress in a Musical The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas Nominee
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Pamela Blair - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us