Patty Duke

Performer
Patty Duke

Also known as: Anna Marie Duke

Female

Born: December 14, 1946
Elmhurst, Queens, New York,

 

Official

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Oklahoma! Oklahoma!
Mar. 21, 2002 - Feb. 23, 2003
Aunt Eller
Arrived on Dec. 14, 2002
Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - The 23rd Annual Tony Awards - 1969 The 23rd Annual Tony Awards - 1969
Apr. 20, 1969 - Apr. 20, 1969
Presenter Performer
(Original)
 
Isle of Children
Mar. 16, 1962 - Mar. 24, 1962
Deirdre Striden Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Miracle Worker The Miracle Worker
Oct. 19, 1959 - Jul. 1, 1961
Helen Keller Performer
(Original)
 
 

Awards


Theatre World

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1960 Theatre World Award The Miracle Worker Winner
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Patty Duke - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us