Patsy Kelly

Performer

Also known as: Sarah Veronica Rose Kelly

Female

Born: January 12, 1910
Brooklyn, New York

Died: September 24, 1981
Los Angeles, California

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Irene Irene
Mar. 13, 1973 - Sep. 8, 1974
Mrs. O'Dare Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - No, No, Nanette No, No, Nanette
Jan. 19, 1971 - Feb. 3, 1973
Pauline Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Flying Colors Flying Colors
Sep. 15, 1932 - Jan. 25, 1933
"All's Well" Performer Performer
(Original)
 
    "Fatal Fascination" Performer Performer
(Original)
 
    "On the American Plan" Performer Performer
(Original)
 
    Lessie Bevis Performer
(Original)
 
    Mrs. McVitty Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Wonder Bar The Wonder Bar
Mar. 17, 1931 - May 29, 1931
Electra Pivonka Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Earl Carroll's Vanities of 1930 Earl Carroll's Vanities of 1930
Jul. 1, 1930 - Jan. 3, 1931
Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Earl Carroll's Sketch Book [1929] Earl Carroll's Sketch Book [1929]
Jul. 1, 1929 - Jun. 7, 1930
Ensemble Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Three Cheers Three Cheers
Oct. 15, 1928 - Apr. 13, 1929
Bobbie Bird Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Harry Delmar's Revels Harry Delmar's Revels
Nov. 28, 1927 - Mar. 1, 1928
Performer
(Original)
 
 

Awards


Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1973 Featured Actress in a Musical Irene Nominee
1971 Featured Actress in a Musical No, No, Nanette Winner
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Patsy Kelly - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us