Patricia Morison

Performer

Also known as: Patricia Morrison

Female

Born: March 19, 1915
New York, New York, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The 25th Annual Tony Awards - 1971 The 25th Annual Tony Awards - 1971
Mar. 28, 1971 - Mar. 28, 1971
Performer Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The King and I The King and I
Mar. 29, 1951 - Mar. 20, 1954
Anna Leonowens Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Kiss Me, Kate Kiss Me, Kate
Dec. 30, 1948 - Jul. 28, 1951
Lilli Vanessi / Katharine Performer
(Original)
 
Allah Be Praised!
Apr. 20, 1944 - May 6, 1944
Marcia Mason Moore Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Two Bouquets The Two Bouquets
May 31, 1938 - Jul. 16, 1938
Laura Rivers Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Growing Pains Growing Pains
Nov. 23, 1933 - Dec. 1, 1933
Helen Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Patricia Morison - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us