Gene Raymond

Performer

Also known as: Raymond Guion

Male

Born: August 13, 1908
New York, New York, USA

Died: May 2, 1998
Los Angeles, California, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - A Shadow of My Enemy A Shadow of My Enemy
Dec. 11, 1957 - Dec. 14, 1957
Horace Smith Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Jonesy Jonesy
Apr. 9, 1929 - Jul. 1, 1929
Wilbur Jones Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The War Song The War Song
Sep. 24, 1928 - Dec. 1, 1928
Sid Swanson Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Say When Say When
Jun. 26, 1928 - Jul. 7, 1928
Michael Graham Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Sherlock Holmes Sherlock Holmes
Feb. 20, 1928 - Mar. 1, 1928
Billy Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Mirrors Mirrors
Jan. 18, 1928 - Jan. 1, 1928
Calvin Trask Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Take My Advice Take My Advice
Nov. 1, 1927 - Dec. 1, 1927
Bud Weaver Performer
(Original)
 
Cradle Snatchers
Sep. 7, 1925 - Oct. 23, 1926
Oscar Nordholm Performer
(Original)
 
The Potters
Dec. 8, 1923 - Jul. 5, 1924
Bill Potter Performer
(Original)
 
Why Not?
Dec. 25, 1922 - Apr. 7, 1923
Billy Thompson Performer
(Original)
 
Eyvind of the Hills
Feb. 1, 1921 - Mar. 1, 1921
A Shepherd Boy Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Gene Raymond - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us