Ray Middleton

Performer

Also known as: Raymond E. Middleton; Raymond Earl Middleton, Jr.; Raymond Middleton; Sgt. Ray Middleton

Male

Born: February 8, 1907
Chicago, Illinois

Died: April 10, 1984
Panorama City, California

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Man of La Mancha Man of La Mancha
Nov. 22, 1965 - Jun. 26, 1971
The Innkeeper Performer
(Replacement)
 
    The Innkeeper Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Too True to Be Good Too True to Be Good
Mar. 12, 1963 - Jun. 1, 1963
Sergeant Fielding Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - South Pacific South Pacific
Apr. 7, 1949 - Jan. 16, 1954
Emile de Becque Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Love Life Love Life
Oct. 7, 1948 - May 14, 1949
Sam Cooper Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Annie Get Your Gun Annie Get Your Gun
May 16, 1946 - Feb. 12, 1949
Frank Butler Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Winged Victory Winged Victory
Nov. 20, 1943 - May 20, 1944
Lt. Sperry Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - George White's Scandals [1939] George White's Scandals [1939]
Aug. 28, 1939 - Dec. 9, 1939
Performer
(Original)
 
Knickerbocker Holiday
Oct. 19, 1938 - Mar. 11, 1939
Washington Irving Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Roberta Roberta
Nov. 18, 1933 - Jul. 21, 1934
John Kent Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Jack and the Beanstalk Jack and the Beanstalk
Dec. 21, 1931 - Jan. 2, 1932
Giant Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Ray Middleton - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us