Raquel Welch

Performer
Raquel Welch

Also known as: Jo Raquel Tejada

Female

Born: September 5, 1940
Chicago, Illinois, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The 64th Annual Tony Awards - 2010 The 64th Annual Tony Awards - 2010
Jun. 13, 2010 - Jun. 13, 2010
Participating Artist Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The 51st Annual Tony Awards - 1997 The 51st Annual Tony Awards - 1997
Jun. 1, 1997 - Jun. 1, 1997
Participating Artist Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Victor / Victoria Victor / Victoria
Oct. 25, 1995 - Jul. 27, 1997
Victoria Grant Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Woman of the Year Woman of the Year
Mar. 29, 1981 - Mar. 13, 1983
Tess Harding
Dec. 1, 1981 - Dec. 15, 1981
Performer
(Replacement)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Raquel Welch - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us