Sarah E. Litzsinger

Performer
Sarah E.  Litzsinger

Also known as: Sarah Litzsinger

Female

Born: October 22, 1972
Indianapolis, Indiana

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Amour Amour
Oct. 20, 2002 - Nov. 3, 2002
Madeleine Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
    Isabelle Understudy
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Beauty and the Beast Beauty and the Beast
Apr. 18, 1994 - Jul. 29, 2007
Belle
Departed on Aug. 4, 2002
Feb. 11, 2003 - Apr. 13, 2003
Arrived on May 30, 2006
Performer
(Replacement)
 
    Townsperson, Enchanted Object Performer
(Replacement)
 
    Belle Understudy
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Les Misérables Les Misérables
Mar. 12, 1987 - May 18, 2003
Eponine Performer
(Replacement)
 
    Cosette Performer
(Replacement)
 
    Eponine Performer
(Replacement)
 
    Cosette Understudy
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Oliver! Oliver!
Apr. 29, 1984 - May 13, 1984
Bet Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Marilyn Marilyn
Nov. 20, 1983 - Dec. 3, 1983
Young Norma Jean Understudy
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (1)

See more Who's Who
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Sarah E. Litzsinger - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us