Mitchell Parish

Writer

Also known as: Michael Hyman Peretz

Male

Born: July 10, 1900
LITHUANIA

Died: March 31, 1993
New York, New York, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Stardust Stardust
Feb. 19, 1987 - May 17, 1987
Lyrics
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Sophisticated Ladies Sophisticated Ladies
Mar. 1, 1981 - Jan. 2, 1983
Featured Songs with Lyrics
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Bubbling Brown Sugar Bubbling Brown Sugar
Mar. 2, 1976 - Dec. 31, 1977
Featured Songs with Lyrics
(Original)
 
It Happens on Ice
Oct. 10, 1940 - Jun. 15, 1941
Lyrics
(Original)
 
Earl Carroll's Vanities of 1940
Jan. 13, 1940 - Feb. 3, 1940
Additional Lyrics
(Original)
 
Continental Varieties
Dec. 26, 1935 - Dec. 31, 1935
Additional Lyrics
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Mitchell Parish - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us