Walter Klavun

Performer

Also known as: Waldemar Klavun

Male

Born: 1906

Died: April 14, 1984
New York, New York, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Twigs Twigs
Nov. 14, 1971 - Jul. 23, 1972
Ned Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - What Makes Sammy Run? What Makes Sammy Run?
Feb. 27, 1964 - Jun. 12, 1965
H.L Harrington Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying
Oct. 14, 1961 - Mar. 6, 1965
J.B. Biggley Understudy
(Replacement)
 
    Bert Bratt Performer
(Replacement)
 
A Desert Incident
Mar. 24, 1959 - Mar. 28, 1959
General Horton Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Say, Darling Say, Darling
Apr. 3, 1958 - Jan. 17, 1959
Morty Krebs Performer
(Original)
 
    Richard Hackett Understudy
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Auntie Mame Auntie Mame
Oct. 31, 1956 - Jun. 28, 1958
Claude Upson Performer
(Original)
 
The Grey-eyed People
Dec. 17, 1952 - Dec. 20, 1952
Buff Schneider Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Dream Girl Dream Girl
May 9, 1951 - May 20, 1951
Jim Lucas Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Twelfth Night Twelfth Night
Oct. 3, 1949 - Nov. 12, 1949
Antonio Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Arms for Venus Arms for Venus
Mar. 11, 1937 - Mar. 1, 1937
Nero Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - A Journey by Night A Journey by Night
Apr. 16, 1935 - Apr. 1, 1935
Otto Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Walter Klavun - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us