N. Richard Nash

Writer, Director, Producer, Source Material

Also known as: Nathan Richard Nasbaum

Male

Born: circa. 1914
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Died: December 11, 2000
New York, New York, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - 110 in the Shade 110 in the Shade
May 9, 2007 - Jul. 29, 2007
Book
(Original)
Who's Who
    Based on the Play The Rainmaker
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - The Rainmaker The Rainmaker
Nov. 11, 1999 - Jan. 23, 2000
Playwright
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Saravá Saravá
Feb. 12, 1979 - Jun. 17, 1979
Book
(Original)
 
    Lyrics
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Happy Time The Happy Time
Jan. 18, 1968 - Sep. 28, 1968
Book
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - 110 in the Shade 110 in the Shade
Oct. 24, 1963 - Aug. 8, 1964
Book
(Original)
 
    Based on the play "The Rainmaker"
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Wildcat Wildcat
Dec. 16, 1960 - Jun. 3, 1961
Producer
(Original)
 
    Book
(Original)
 
Handful of Fire
Oct. 1, 1958 - Oct. 4, 1958
Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Girls of Summer Girls of Summer
Nov. 19, 1956 - Jan. 5, 1957
Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Rainmaker The Rainmaker
Oct. 28, 1954 - Feb. 12, 1955
Writer
(Original)
 
See the Jaguar
Dec. 3, 1952 - Dec. 6, 1952
Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Young and Fair The Young and Fair
Nov. 22, 1948 - Jan. 8, 1949
Writer
(Original)
 
Second Best Bed
Jun. 3, 1946 - Jun. 8, 1946
Writer
(Original)
 
    Director
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (3)

See more Who's Who
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: N. Richard Nash - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us