BD Wong

Performer

Also known as: Bradley Darryl Wong

Male

Born: October 24, 1960
San Francisco, California

 

Official

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Pacific Overtures Pacific Overtures
Dec. 2, 2004 - Jan. 30, 2005
Reciter Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - You're a Good Man, Charlie Brown You're a Good Man, Charlie Brown
Feb. 4, 1999 - Jun. 13, 1999
Linus Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - M. Butterfly M. Butterfly
Mar. 20, 1988 - Jan. 27, 1990
Song Liling Performer
(Original)
 
Face Value
Did not open - Mar. 14, 1993
Randall Lee Performer
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (2)

See more Who's Who

Awards


Clarence Derwent Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1988 Most Promising Male Performer M. Butterfly Winner

Drama Desk Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1988 Outstanding Featured Actor in a Play M. Butterfly Winner

Outer Critics Circle

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2003 Outstanding Featured Actor in a Play Shanghai Moon Nominee
1988 Outstanding Debut Performance M. Butterfly Winner

Theatre World

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1988 Theatre World Award M. Butterfly Winner

Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1988 Featured Actor in a Play M. Butterfly Winner
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: BD Wong - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us