Becky Ann Baker

Performer

Also known as: Becky Gelke

Female

Born: February 17, 1953
Fort Knox, Kentucky

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Good People Good People
Mar. 3, 2011 - May 29, 2011
Jean Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - All My Sons All My Sons
Oct. 16, 2008 - Jan. 11, 2009
Sue Bayliss Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Assassins Assassins
Apr. 22, 2004 - Jul. 18, 2004
Sara Jane Moore Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Titanic Titanic
Apr. 23, 1997 - Mar. 28, 1999
3rd Class Passenger Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
    Charlotte Cardoza Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - A Streetcar Named Desire A Streetcar Named Desire
Mar. 10, 1988 - May 22, 1988
Eunice Hubbell Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas
May 31, 1982 - Jul. 24, 1982
Doatsey Mae Performer
(Original)
 
    Reporter #1 Performer
(Original)
 
    Mona Stangley Understudy
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas
Jun. 19, 1978 - Mar. 27, 1982
Melvin Thorpe Singer Performer
(Original)
 
    Angelette Performer
(Original)
 
    Ginger Understudy
(Replacement)
 
    Mona Stangley Understudy
(Replacement)
 
    Shy Understudy
(Replacement)
 
    Choir Performer
(Original)
 
    Ruby Rae Performer
(Original)
 

Videos (2)

 

Inside the Playbill (5)

See more Who's Who
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Becky Ann Baker - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us