Bette Davis

Performer
Bette Davis

Also known as: Ruth Elizabeth Davis

Female

Born: April 5, 1908
Lowell, Massachusetts

Died: October 6, 1989
Neuilly-sur-Seine, France

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The 28th Annual Tony Awards - 1974 The 28th Annual Tony Awards - 1974
Apr. 21, 1974 - Apr. 21, 1974
Participating Artist Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Night of the Iguana The Night of the Iguana
Dec. 28, 1961 - Sep. 29, 1962
Maxine Faulk Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The World of Carl Sandburg The World of Carl Sandburg
Sep. 14, 1960 - Oct. 8, 1960
Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Two's Company Two's Company
Dec. 15, 1952 - Mar. 8, 1953
Helen Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
    That One Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
    Jezebela Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
    Performer of "Street Scenes" Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
    Singer of "Just Like a Man" Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
    Singer/Dancer of "Roll Along, Sadie" Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
    Singer/Dancer of "Turn Me Loose on Broadway" Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
    Sybill Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Solid South Solid South
Oct. 14, 1930 - Nov. 1, 1930
Bam Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Broken Dishes Broken Dishes
Nov. 5, 1929 - Apr. 5, 1930
Elaine Bumpsted Performer
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (1)

See more Who's Who
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Bette Davis - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us