Peggy Lee

Writer, Performer

Also known as: Norma Delores Egstrom

Female

Born: May 26, 1920
Jamestown, North Dakota

Died: January 21, 2002
Bel Air, California

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Peg Peg
Dec. 14, 1983 - Dec. 17, 1983
Book
(Original)
 
    New Lyrics
(Original)
 
    Peggy Lee Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Peggy Lee - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us