Bela Lugosi

Performer

Also known as: Be'la Ferenc Dezso Blasko

Male

Born: October 20, 1882
Lugos, HUNGARY

Died: August 16, 1956
Los Angeles, California, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Murder at the Vanities Murder at the Vanities
Sep. 12, 1933 - Mar. 10, 1934
Siebenkase Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Dracula Dracula
Oct. 5, 1927 - May 19, 1928
Count Dracula Performer
(Original)
 
Devil in the Cheese
Dec. 29, 1926 - May 14, 1927
Father Petros Performer
(Original)
 
Open House
Dec. 14, 1925 - Feb. 13, 1926
Sergius Chernoff Performer
(Original)
 
Arabesque
Oct. 20, 1925 - Nov. 7, 1925
The Sheik of Hammam Performer
(Original)
 
The Red Poppy
Dec. 20, 1922 - Dec. 30, 1922
Fernando Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Bela Lugosi - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us