Ben Shenkman

Performer

Also known as: Benjamin Sheinkman

Male

Born: September 26, 1968
New York, New York

 

Roles

Fish in the Dark
Mar. 5, 2015
Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Sight Unseen Sight Unseen
May 25, 2004 - Jul. 25, 2004
Jonathan Waxman Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Proof Proof
Oct. 24, 2000 - Jan. 5, 2003
Hal
Oct. 10, 2000 - Sep. 9, 2001
Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - The Deep Blue Sea The Deep Blue Sea
Mar. 26, 1998 - May 17, 1998
Philip Welch Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
 

Inside the Playbill (3)

See more Who's Who

Awards


Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2001 Featured Actor in a Play Proof Nominee
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Ben Shenkman - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us