Bert Wheeler

Performer

Also known as: Albert Jerome Wheeler

Male

Born:
Paterson, New Jersey

Died: January 8, 1968
New York, New York

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The Gang's All Here The Gang's All Here
Oct. 1, 1959 - Jan. 23, 1960
Alex Maley Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Three Wishes for Jamie Three Wishes for Jamie
Mar. 21, 1952 - Jun. 7, 1952
Owen Roe Tavish Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - All for Love All for Love
Jan. 22, 1949 - May 7, 1949
Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Harvey Harvey
Nov. 1, 1944 - Jan. 15, 1949
Elwood P. Dowd Performer
(Replacement)
 
Laugh Time
Sep. 8, 1943 - Nov. 20, 1943
Performer
(Original)
 
New Priorities of 1943
Sep. 15, 1942 - Oct. 11, 1942
Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Rio Rita Rio Rita
Feb. 2, 1927 - Apr. 7, 1928
Chick Bean Performer
(Original)
 
Ziegfeld Follies of 1923
Oct. 20, 1923 - May 10, 1924
Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Bert Wheeler - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us