Billy Dee Williams

Performer

Also known as: Billy Williams

Male

Born: April 4, 1937
New York, New York

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Fences Fences
Mar. 26, 1987 - Jun. 26, 1988
Troy Maxson Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - The 35th Annual Tony Awards - 1981 The 35th Annual Tony Awards - 1981
Jun. 7, 1981 - Jun. 7, 1981
Participating Artist Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - I Have a Dream I Have a Dream
Sep. 20, 1976 - Dec. 5, 1976
Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Hallelujah, Baby! Hallelujah, Baby!
Apr. 26, 1967 - Jan. 13, 1968
Clem Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Tiger Tiger Burning Bright Tiger Tiger Burning Bright
Dec. 22, 1962 - Jan. 19, 1963
Clarence Morris Understudy
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - A Taste of Honey A Taste of Honey
Oct. 4, 1960 - Sep. 9, 1961
The Boy Performer
(Original)
 
The Cool World
Feb. 22, 1960 - Feb. 23, 1960
Duke Custis Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Billy Dee Williams - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us