Richard O'Brien

Writer, Performer

Also known as: Richard Smith, Ritz O'Brien

Male

Born: March 25, 1942
Gloucestershire, England

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The Rocky Horror Show The Rocky Horror Show
Nov. 15, 2000 - Jan. 6, 2002
Book
(Original)
Who's Who
    Music
(Original)
Who's Who
    Lyrics
(Original)
Who's Who
    Produced by Arrangement with The Rocky Horror Company Ltd.
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - The Rocky Horror Show The Rocky Horror Show
Mar. 10, 1975 - Apr. 5, 1975
Riff Raff Performer
(Original)
 
    Music
(Original)
 
    Book
(Original)
 
    Lyrics
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (2)

See more Who's Who
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Richard O'Brien - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us