Christopher Bernau


Also known as: Herbert Augustine Bernau


Born: June 2, 1940
Santa Barbara, California, USA

Died: June 14, 1989



Playbill Cover - Sweet Bird of Youth Sweet Bird of Youth
Dec. 29, 1975 - Feb. 8, 1976
George Scudder Performer
    Chance Wayne Understudy
Playbill Cover - The Jockey Club Stakes The Jockey Club Stakes
Jan. 24, 1973 - Mar. 24, 1973
Tom Glass Performer
Saint Joan
Jan. 4, 1968 - Feb. 10, 1968
French Soldier Performer
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Christopher Bernau - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us