Charles Dingle

Performer

Also known as: Charles J. Dingle

Male

Born: December 28, 1887
Wabash, Indiana, USA

Died: January 19, 1956
Worcester, Massachusetts, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The Immoralist The Immoralist
Feb. 8, 1954 - May 1, 1954
Bocage Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Miss Liberty Miss Liberty
Jul. 15, 1949 - Apr. 8, 1950
James Gordon Bennett Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Little Foxes The Little Foxes
Feb. 15, 1939 - Feb. 3, 1940
Benjamin Hubbard Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - American Landscape American Landscape
Dec. 3, 1938 - Jan. 7, 1939
Captain Samuel Dale Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - All the Living All the Living
Mar. 24, 1938 - May 1, 1938
Superintendent Henry Burns, M.D. Performer
(Original)
 
Casey Jones
Feb. 19, 1938 - Mar. 1, 1938
John Collins Performer
(Original)
 
Days to Come
Dec. 15, 1936 - Dec. 1, 1936
Sam Wilkie Performer
(Original)
 
Sweet River
Oct. 28, 1936 - Nov. 1, 1936
Phineas Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - So Proudly We Hail So Proudly We Hail
Sep. 22, 1936 - Oct. 1, 1936
Major Cooper Performer
(Original)
 
Let Freedom Ring
Nov. 6, 1935 - Feb. 22, 1936
Sheriff Cole Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Yesterday's Orchids Yesterday's Orchids
Oct. 5, 1934 - Oct. 1, 1934
Dee Dee Lawlor Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - A Midsummer Night's Dream A Midsummer Night's Dream
Nov. 17, 1932 - Dec. 1, 1932
Theseus Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Killers Killers
Mar. 13, 1928 - Apr. 1, 1928
Billy Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Charles Dingle - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us