Truman Capote

Source Material, Writer

Also known as: Truman Streckfus Persons

Male

Born: September 30, 1924
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Died: August 25, 1984
Los Angeles, California, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Breakfast at Tiffany's Breakfast at Tiffany's
Mar. 20, 2013 - Apr. 21, 2013
Original Novella
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Tru Tru
Dec. 14, 1989 - Sep. 1, 1990
From the words and works of
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Grass Harp The Grass Harp
Nov. 2, 1971 - Nov. 6, 1971
Based on the novel by
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - House of Flowers House of Flowers
Dec. 30, 1954 - May 21, 1955
Book
(Original)
 
    Lyrics
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Grass Harp The Grass Harp
Mar. 27, 1952 - Apr. 26, 1952
Writer
(Original)
 
    From the Novel
(Original)
 
Breakfast at Tiffany's
Did not open - Dec. 14, 1966
Based on the novel by
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (1)

See more Who's Who
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Truman Capote - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us