Desi Arnaz

Performer

Also known as: Desidero Alberto Arnaz Y De Acha III

Male

Born: March 2, 1917
Santiago, CUBA

Died: December 2, 1986
Del Mar, California, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The 26th Annual Tony Awards - 1972 The 26th Annual Tony Awards - 1972
Apr. 23, 1972 - Apr. 23, 1972
Performer Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Too Many Girls Too Many Girls
Oct. 18, 1939 - May 18, 1940
Manuelito Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Desi Arnaz - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us