Debby Boone

Debby Boone

Also known as: Deborah Boone


Born: September 22, 1956
Hackensack, New Jersey, USA



Playbill Cover - Grease Grease
May 11, 1994 - Jan. 25, 1998
Betty Rizzo Performer
Playbill Cover - Seven Brides for Seven Brothers Seven Brides for Seven Brothers
Jul. 8, 1982 - Jul. 11, 1982
Milly Performer
Who's Who

Inside the Playbill (1)

See more Who's Who


Drama Desk Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1990 Outstanding Actress in a Musical The Sound of Music Nominee
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Debby Boone - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us