Debbie Reynolds

Performer
Debbie Reynolds

Also known as: Mary Frances Reynolds

Female

Born: April 1, 1932
El Paso, Texas

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Woman of the Year Woman of the Year
Mar. 29, 1981 - Mar. 13, 1983
Tess Harding Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Debbie Debbie
Sep. 16, 1976 - Sep. 26, 1976
Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Irene Irene
Mar. 13, 1973 - Sep. 8, 1974
Irene O'Dare Performer
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (1)

See more Who's Who

Awards


Outer Critics Circle

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1973 Outstanding Actress in a Musical Irene Winner

Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1973 Actress in a Musical Irene Nominee
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Debbie Reynolds - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us