Diana Barrymore

Performer

Also known as: Diana Blanche Barrymore Blythe

Female

Born: March 3, 1921
New York, New York, USA

Died: January 25, 1960
New York, New York, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Hidden Horizon Hidden Horizon
Sep. 19, 1946 - Sep. 28, 1946
Jacqueline De Severac Performer
(Original)
 
Rebecca
Jan. 18, 1945 - Feb. 3, 1945
Mrs. de Winter Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Land Is Bright The Land Is Bright
Oct. 28, 1941 - Jan. 3, 1942
Linda Kincaid Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Happy Days The Happy Days
May 13, 1941 - May 31, 1941
Marianne Gassin Performer
(Original)
 
Romantic Mr. Dickens
Dec. 2, 1940 - Dec. 7, 1940
Caroline Bronson Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Diana Barrymore - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us