Diane Keaton

Performer
Diane Keaton

Also known as: Diane Hall

Female

Born: January 5, 1946
Los Angeles, California, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Play It Again, Sam Play It Again, Sam
Feb. 12, 1969 - Mar. 14, 1970
Linda Christie Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Hair Hair
Apr. 29, 1968 - Jul. 2, 1972
Sheila Understudy
(Original)
 
    Sheila
Arrived on Jun. 30, 1968
Performer
(Replacement)
 
    Member of the Tribe Performer
(Original)
 
    Parent Performer
(Original)
 
    Waitress Performer
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (1)

See more Who's Who

Awards


Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1969 Featured Actress in a Play Play It Again, Sam Nominee
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Diane Keaton - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us