Diane Ladd

Performer

Also known as: Rose Diane Lanier

Female

Born: November 29, 1932
Meridian, Mississippi, USA

 

Official

Website: dianeladd.com/

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - A Texas Trilogy A Texas Trilogy
Sep. 21, 1976 - Oct. 31, 1976
Lu Ann Hampton Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Carry Me Back to Morningside Heights Carry Me Back to Morningside Heights
Feb. 27, 1968 - Mar. 2, 1968
Alma Sue Bates Performer
(Original)
 
 

Awards


Drama Desk Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1977 Outstanding Actress in a Play A Texas Trilogy: Lu Ann Hampton Laverty Oberlander Nominee
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Diane Ladd - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us