Frank Harling

Writer

Also known as: W. Franke Harling

Male

Born: January 18, 1887
ENGLAND

Died: November 22, 1958
Sierra Madre, California, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - A Day in Hollywood / A Night in the Ukraine A Day in Hollywood / A Night in the Ukraine
May 1, 1980 - Sep. 27, 1981
Featured Songs
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Mr. Wonderful Mr. Wonderful
Mar. 22, 1956 - Feb. 23, 1957
Featured Songs
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Machinal Machinal
Sep. 7, 1928 - Nov. 24, 1928
Occasional Music
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Say When Say When
Jun. 26, 1928 - Jul. 7, 1928
Music
(Original)
 
    Lyrics
(Original)
 
Deep River
Oct. 4, 1926 - Oct. 30, 1926
Music
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Frank Harling - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us