Dominic Chianese


Also known as: Dominic Chianese, Jr.


Born: September 2, 1934
New York, New York, USA



Playbill Cover - The Rose Tattoo The Rose Tattoo
Apr. 30, 1995 - Jul. 2, 1995
Father De Leo Performer
Playbill Cover - Requiem for a Heavyweight Requiem for a Heavyweight
Mar. 7, 1985 - Mar. 9, 1985
Max Greeny Performer
Playbill Cover - Richard III Richard III
Jun. 10, 1979 - Jul. 15, 1979
Alderman, Bearer, Citizen, Lord, Soldier Performer
Who's Who
    Sir James Tyrrel Performer
Who's Who
    Sir John Performer
Who's Who
    Sir William Brandon Performer
Who's Who
    Thomas Rotherham Performer
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - The Water Engine /  Mr. Happiness The Water Engine / Mr. Happiness
Feb. 28, 1978 - Mar. 19, 1978
Mr. Wallace Performer
    Bernie Understudy
Playbill Cover - Scratch Scratch
May 6, 1971 - May 8, 1971
Farm Hand/Juror Performer
Playbill Cover - Oliver! Oliver!
Aug. 2, 1965 - Sep. 25, 1965
Londoner Performer
    Mr. Sowerberry Understudy

Inside the Playbill (1)

See more Who's Who
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Dominic Chianese - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us