Dorothy Collins

Performer

Also known as: Marjorie Chandler

Female

Born: November 18, 1926
Windsor, Ontario, Canada

Died: July 21, 1994
Watervliet, New York

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Sondheim: A Musical Tribute Sondheim: A Musical Tribute
Mar. 11, 1973 - Mar. 11, 1973
Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Follies Follies
Apr. 4, 1971 - Jul. 1, 1972
Sally Durant Plummer Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
 

Inside the Playbill (2)

See more Who's Who

Awards


Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1972 Actress in a Musical Follies Nominee
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Dorothy Collins - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us